Wikia

Irwin Allen Wiki

Lost in Space characters

Talk0
743pages on
this wiki

This is a list of the characters from the 1965-1968 television series Lost in Space. For a list of the characters from the 1998 Lost in Space film, see the article Lost in Space film characters.

Principal Characters Edit

Character Name First App Episode Name
John Robinson 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Judy Robinson 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Maureen Robinson 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Penny Robinson 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Will Robinson 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Major Don West 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
The Robot 8501 The Reluctant Stowaway
Dr. Zachary Smith 8501 The Reluctant Stowaway

Other Characters Edit

Character Name First App Episode Name
A. C. Technician 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Alien #1220 1506 Kidnapped In Space
Alien #3 1508 The Space Destructors
Alien #4 1508 The Space Destructors
Alien #764 1506 Kidnapped In Space
Alien (A Change of Space) 8528 A Change Of Space
Alien (His Majesty Smith) 8524 His Majesty Smith
Alien 1 (5th Dimension) 8508 Invaders From The Fifth Dimension
Alien 2 (5th Dimension) 8508 Invaders From The Fifth Dimension
Alien Child 8510 The Sky is Falling
Alien Giant (Deadly Games) 9508 The Deadly Games of Gamma 6
Alien Girl 1508 The Space Destructors
Alien Leader 9508 The Deadly Games of Gamma 6
Alien Leader 8516 The Keeper - Part 1
Alien Leader (Deadliest of the Species) 1504 Deadliest Of The Species
Angus 9529 The Astral Traveler
Arcon 9530 The Galaxy Gift
Aunt Clara 8515 Return From Outer Space
Aunt Gamma 1519 Princess Of Space
Bartender 9512 West Of Mars
Bartholomew 1520 The Promised Planet
Baxendale, Sheriff 8515 Return From Outer Space
Bisho 9505 Space Circus
Bolix 8526 All That Glitters
Boy 8521 The War Of The Robots
Brain 9525 The Cave Of The Wizards
Brynhilde 9520 The Space Vikings
Bubble Creature 8502 The Derelict
Captain Kraspo 1519 Princess Of Space
Charley 1505 Visit to a Hostile Planet
Chavo 1513 Castles In Space
Enforcer Claudius 9512 West Of Mars
Commentator 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Cosmic Monster 9505 Space Circus
Joe Cragmire 1505 Visit to a Hostile Planet
Stacey Cragmire 1505 Visit to a Hostile Planet
Craig 1505 Visit to a Hostile Planet
Creech 1522 Fugitives In Space
Cyborg 1504 Deadliest Of The Species
Cyclops 8504 There Were Giants In The Earth
Dee 9512 West Of Mars
Deek 9521 Treasures of the Lost Planet
Major Domo 8527 The Lost Civilization
Dr. Chronos 1518 The Time Merchant
Edgar 1520 The Promised Planet
Effra 8525 The Space Croppers
Elevator Operator 9507 The Android Machine
Eye 9525 The Cave Of The Wizards
Farnum, Mr. 1514 A Day At The Zoo
Fedor 1519 Princess Of Space
Female Robot 1504 Deadliest Of The Species
Madame Fenestra 9505 Space Circus
First Boy 8515 Return From Outer Space
First Midget 9511 Dream Monster
First Selectman 8515 Return From Outer Space
Commander Fletcher 1507 Flight Into The Future
Col. Siras J. Fogey 1509 The Haunted Lighthouse
Frog Alien 9515 The Golden Man
General 1518 The Time Merchant
General 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Geo 9508 The Deadly Games of Gamma 6
Gilt Proto 1516 Target: Earth
Gromack 9508 The Deadly Games of Gamma 6
Grover 8515 Return From Outer Space
Guard #1 1522 Fugitives In Space
Gundemar 9517 The Questing Beast
Hamish 9529 The Astral Traveler
Handsome Alien 9515 The Golden Man
Jimmy Hapgood 8506 Welcome Stranger
Ian 1508 The Space Destructors
IDAK (Alpha 12) 9524 Revolt Of The Androids
IDAK (Omega 17) 9524 Revolt Of The Androids
Judge Iko 9506 Prisoners of Space
Inspector 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Izrulan 9521 Treasures of the Lost Planet
J-5 1509 The Haunted Lighthouse
Junkman 1524 Junkyard of Space
Kanto 8529 Follow The Leader
Keel 8525 The Space Croppers
Keema 9515 The Golden Man
The Keeper 8516 The Keeper - Part 1
Lacey 8515 Return From Outer Space
Lemnoc 9528 The Phantom Family
Little Joe 9510 Curse of Cousin Smith
Lorelei (Athena) 9502 Wild Adventure
Marvello, Dr. 9505 Space Circus
Master 8521 The War Of The Robots
Mechanical Man #1 1504 Deadliest Of The Species
Mechanical Man #2 1504 Deadliest Of The Species
Megazor 1502 Hunter's Moon
Miss Teutonium 1523 Space Beauty
Moela 8510 The Sky is Falling
Monster 9518 The Toymaker
Morbus 9513 A Visit To Hades
Mort 1514 A Day At The Zoo
Mister Nobody 8507 My Friend, Mr. Nobody
Mummy 9526 The Colonists
MXR 1515 Two Weeks In Space
Myko 9508 The Deadly Games of Gamma 6
Nerim 9501 Blast Off Into Space
Nexus 8524 His Majesty Smith
Niolani 9526 The Colonists
NON 1515 Two Weeks In Space
Nubu 9505 Space Circus
Officer O3 9503 The Ghost Planet
Oggo 1514 A Day At The Zoo
Ohan 8526 All That Glitters
OM 9518 The Toymaker
Parrot Creature 9504 The Forbidden World
Phanzig 1501 The Condemned Of Space
Phone Operator 8515 Return From Outer Space
Nancy Pi Squared 1514 A Day At The Zoo
Pleides Pete 9512 West Of Mars
President 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Princess 8527 The Lost Civilization
Princess 9509 The Thief From Outer Space
Princess Alpha 1519 Princess Of Space
Quano 8522 The Challenge
QZW 1515 Two Weeks In Space
Radion 9511 Dream Monster
Rethso 8510 The Sky is Falling
Reyka 1513 Castles In Space
Robot Guard 1501 The Condemned Of Space
Robotoid 8521 The War Of The Robots
Rock Creature 9525 The Cave Of The Wizards
Rongah 1503 The Space Primevals
Ruler 8522 The Challenge
Sagramonte, Sir 9517 The Questing Beast
Saticon #1 9514 The Wreck Of The Robot
Second Midget 9511 Dream Monster
Security Guard 8501 The Reluctant Stowaway
Security Guard (Celestial Department Store) 9518 The Toymaker
Sergeant 1518 The Time Merchant
Sesmar 9511 Dream Monster
Sims, Davey 8515 Return From Outer Space
Slave 9509 The Thief From Outer Space
Smeek 9521 Treasures of the Lost Planet
Jeremiah Smith 9510 Curse of Cousin Smith
Sergeant Smith 1507 Flight Into The Future
Sobram 1517 The Flaming Planet
Summit 9503 The Ghost Planet
Sybilla 8525 The Space Croppers
TAT 1515 Two Weeks In Space
Ruth Templeton 8515 Return From Outer Space
Theodore 8515 Return From Outer Space
Thief 9509 The Thief From Outer Space
Thor 9520 The Space Vikings
Tiabo 9504 The Forbidden World
The Trader 8523 The Space Trader
Alonzo P. (Captain) Tucker 8518 The Sky Pirate
TV Announcer 8501 No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway
Tybo 1521 The Great Vegetable Rebellion
Urso 9516 The Girl From The Green Dimension
Verda 9507 The Android Machine
Warden 1522 Fugitives In Space
Willoughby 1521 The Great Vegetable Rebellion
Wooden Soldier 9518 The Toymaker
Admiral Zahrk 9519 Mutiny In Space
Zalto 9522 Rocket To Earth
Zaybo 1509 The Haunted Lighthouse
Zeno 9512 West Of Mars
Mr. Zumdish 9507 The Android Machine

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki